Oscar Nominees 2013 List: Full List Of Academy Award Nominations

Oscar nominees list courtesy of Oscars.org. Here is a full list of nominees for tonight's show:

Actor in a Leading Role 

Bradley Cooper in "Silver Linings Playbook"

Daniel Day-Lewis in "Lincoln"

Hugh Jackman in "Les Misérables"

Joaquin Phoenix in "The Master"

Denzel Washington in "Flight"

Actor in a Supporting Role

Alan Arkin in "Argo"

Robert De Niro in "Silver Linings Playbook"

Philip Seymour Hoffman in "The Master"

Tommy Lee Jones in "Lincoln"

Christoph Waltz in "Django Unchained"

Actress in a Leading Role

Jessica Chastain in "Zero Dark Thirty"

Jennifer Lawrence in "Silver Linings Playbook"

Emmanuelle Riva in "Amour"

Quvenzhané Wallis in "Beasts of the Southern Wild"

Naomi Watts in "The Impossible"

Actress in a Supporting Role

Amy Adams in "The Master"

Sally Field in "Lincoln"

Anne Hathaway in "Les Misérables"

Helen Hunt in "The Sessions"

Jacki Weaver in "Silver Linings Playbook"

Animated Feature Film 

"Brave" Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman

"Frankenweenie" Tim Burton

"ParaNorman" Sam Fell and Chris Butler

"The Pirates! Band of Misfits" Peter Lord

"Wreck-It Ralph" Rich Moore

Cinematography

"Anna Karenina" Seamus McGarvey

"Django Unchained" Robert Richardson

"Life of Pi" Claudio Miranda

"Lincoln" Janusz Kaminski

"Skyfall" Roger Deakins

Costume Design 

"Anna Karenina" Jacqueline Durran

"Les Misérables" Paco Delgado

"Lincoln" Joanna Johnston

"Mirror Mirror" Eiko Ishioka

"Snow White and the Huntsman" Colleen Atwood

Directing

"Amour" Michael Haneke

"Beasts of the Southern Wild" Benh Zeitlin

"Life of Pi" Ang Lee

"Lincoln" Steven Spielberg

"Silver Linings Playbook" David O. Russell

Documentary Feature

"5 Broken Cameras" 

"The Gatekeepers" 

"How to Survive a Plague" 

"The Invisible War" 

"Searching for Sugar Man" 

Documentary Short Subject

"Inocente" 

"Kings Point" 

"Mondays at Racine" 

"Open Heart" 

"Redemption" 

Film Editing

"Argo" William Goldenberg

"Life of Pi" Tim Squyres

"Lincoln" Michael Kahn

"Silver Linings Playbook" Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers

"Zero Dark Thirty" Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

Foreign Language Film

"Amour" Austria

"Kon-Tiki" Norway

"No" Chile

"A Royal Affair" Denmark

"War Witch" Canada

Makeup and Hairstyling

"Hitchcock"

"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" 

"Les Misérables" 

Music (Original Score)

"Anna Karenina" Dario Marianelli

"Argo" Alexandre Desplat

"Life of Pi" Mychael Danna

"Lincoln" John Williams

"Skyfall" Thomas Newman

Music (Original Song) 

"Before My Time" from "Chasing Ice"

"Everybody Needs A Best Friend" from "Ted"

"Pi's Lullaby" from "Life of Pi"

"Skyfall" from "Skyfall"

"Suddenly" from "Les Misérables"

Best Picture

"Amour" Margaret Menegoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka and Michael Katz, Producers

"Argo" Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers

"Beasts of the Southern Wild" Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers

"Django Unchained" Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers

"Les Misérables" Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers

"Life of Pi" Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers

"Lincoln" Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

"Silver Linings Playbook" Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers

"Zero Dark Thirty" Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Production Design

"Anna Karenina" 

"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" 

"Les Misérables" 

"Life of Pi" 

"Lincoln" 

Short Film (Animated)

"Adam and Dog" Minkyu Lee

"Fresh Guacamole" PES

"Head over Heels" Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly

"Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare"" David Silverman

"Paperman" John Kahrs

Short Film (Live Action)

"Asad" Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura

"Buzkashi Boys" Sam French and Ariel Nasr

"Curfew" Shawn Christensen

"Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)" Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele

"Henry" Yan England

Sound Editing

"Argo" Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn

"Django Unchained" Wylie Stateman

"Life of Pi" Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton

"Skyfall" Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers

"Zero Dark Thirty" Paul N.J. Ottosson

Sound Mixing

"Argo" 

"Les Misérables" 

"Life of Pi" 

"Lincoln" 

"Skyfall" 

Visual Effects

"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" 

"Life of Pi" 

"Marvel's The Avengers" 

"Prometheus" 

"Snow White and the Huntsman" 

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

"Argo" Screenplay by Chris Terrio

"Beasts of the Southern Wild" Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin

"Life of Pi" Screenplay by David Magee

"Lincoln" Screenplay by Tony Kushner

"Silver Linings Playbook" Screenplay by David O. Russell

Writing (Original Screenplay)

"Amour" Written by Michael Haneke

"Django Unchained" Written by Quentin Tarantino

"Flight" Written by John Gatins

"Moonrise Kingdom" Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola

"Zero Dark Thirty" Written by Mark Boal